NLAPW Branches



webeditor@nlapw.org
subject line: Branch info for website

Alabama (2 branches)

Birmingham Branch
Susan Murphy
1029 Kings Stables Cir.
Birmingham, AL 35242
(205) 995-0168

Huntsville Branch
Judith C. Moon
1002 Speake Road NW
Huntsville, AL 35816
256-837-6559

membership chair:
Margaret Vann
1808 Covewood Drive SE
Huntsville, AL 35801
256-533-4213
Email Branch

Arizona (2 branches)

Phoenix Branch
Arline L. Ranck
6112 N. 11th Ave.
Phoenix, AZ 85013
(602) 256-9041

Scottsdale Branch
Mary Sue Hyatt
P.O. Box 5572
Carefree, AZ 83577-5572
(480) 488-6036

Arkansas (2 branches)

Arkansas Pioneer
Clovita Rice
1115 Gillette Dr
Little Rock, AR 72207
(501) 225-0166
Visit Website

Spring River Branch
C.J. Clark
32 Harmon Road
Hardy, AR 72542
(870) 257-4214
Visit Website

California (15 branches)

Diablo Alameda Branch
Winifred S. Thompson
17764 Madison Ave.
Castro Valley, CA 94546
(510) 581-3162

Golden Gate-Marin Branch
Debbie Patrick
95 Central Ave.
Sausalito, CA 94965
(415) 331-2238
Email Branch
www.goldengatemarinart.org

Lake Tahoe Branch
Nancy O. Hayden
1022 Haystack Dr.
Carson City, NV 89705
(775) 267-5495

Modesto Branch
Sally Ruddy
PO Box 791
Waterford, CA 95386
(209) 874-9523

Napa Valley Branch
Ann N. Holmes
PO Box 104
Deer Park, CA 94576
(707) 963-4851
Visit Website

Nob Hill-San Franciso Branch
Eileen Malone
1544 Sweetwood Dr.
Colma, CA 94015

Sacramento Branch
Emma Allebes
8833 Barrister Lane
Fair Oaks, CA 95628
(916) 961-8639

Santa Clara Branch
Susan A. Zerweck
15724 Adams Ridge
Los Gatos, CA 995033
(408) 353-1769

Sonoma County Branch
Bonnie Jean Rosen
5026 Carriage Ln.
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
(707) 578-3688

Stockton-San Joaquin Branch
Caroline Henry
4650 Dahlia Dr
Stockton CA 95212
209-931-0682

Email Branch

Inland Empire Branch
Susan Crawford
PO Box 655
Cedar Glenn, CA 92321
(909) 337-3572

La Jolla Branch
Anne L. Hoiberg
3032 Voltaire St.
San Diego, CA 92106
(619) 223-8074
Visit Website

Laguna Beach Branch
Suellen Zima
823-D Via Alhambra
Laguna Woods, CA 92637
(949) 595-4335
Email Branch

Palm Springs Branch
DeAnn Lubell
37 Santo Domingo Drive
Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
Office phone: 760-324-2900
Cell phone: 760-831-3090
Visit Website
Email Branch

Santa Monica Branch
Daphne Huntington
426 Piedmont Ave.
Glendale, CA 91206
(818) 552-2455

Colorado (2 branches)

Denver Branch
Diane Chambers
President
(303) 591-1040
Visit Website
Email Branch

Pikes Peak Branch
Virginia Franklin Campbell
5011 Cliff Point Circle W
Colorado Springs, CO 80919
(719) 532-0021

Visit Website
Email Branch

Connecticut (3 branches)

Connecticut Pioneer Branch
Carol Nipomnich Dixon
382 Sound Beach Avenue
Old Greenwich, CT
06870
Visit Website

Fairfield County Branch
Michele P. Hofbauer
111 Williams Rd.
Trumbull, CT 06611
(203) 261-4621
Visit Website

Greenwich Branch
Joyce French
20 Church Street, Apt. A-24
Greenwich, CT 06830
(203) 869-6347

Visit Website
Email Branch

Delaware (2 branches)

Diamond State Branch
Karen Huhrt
(302) 655-2096
Email Branch

Holly Branch
President/Membership Chair
Ramona Maziarz
817 South Cass St
Middletown, DE 19709
302-376-1991
Email Branch

District of Columbia (1 branch)

District of Columbia Branch
Trish Wootten
800 South Saint Asaph Street
Alexandria, VA 22314
(571) 435-7916
Visit Website
Email Branch

Florida (17 branches)

Florida State Association
Sylvia C. Price President
PO Box 1583
Holmes Beach, FL 34218
(941) 778-3209
Visit Website
Email FSA President

Boca Raton Branch
Mary Twitty
8625 Boca Drive #12
Boca Raton, FL 33433
(561) 852-9448
Email Branch
Visit Website

Cape Canaveral Branch
Cathy Rayburn
Irma Jean Pastula
2088 Lionel Drive
Viera, FL 32940
321/259-4131
Visit Website
Email Branch

Clearwater Branch
Sandy Huff, Co-President
3530 Fairview Street
Safety Harbor, FL 34695-5413
(727) 725-1015

Jean C. Rogers, Co-President
3845 Shore Blvd.
Oldsmar, FL 34677
813-855-5479
Email Branch

Coral Gables Branch
Aminta R. Konawicz
15974 SW 110 St.
Miami, FL 33196
(305) 934-4299
Email Branch

Daytona Beach Branch
Beverly Hanson
17 Melrose Place
Ormond Beach, FL 32174
(386) 677-9166
Email Branch

Ft. Lauderdale Branch
Tamara Seymour
629 Rivera Isle
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301
(954) 527-0407
Email Branch

Gainesville Branch
Jeanne Rochford
8647 SW 42nd Place
Gainesville, Florida 32608
Email Branch

Jacksonville Branch
Jan Atchley Bevan
1228 Murray Dr
Jacksonville, FL 32205
(904)388-1393

Lakeland Branch
Linda Palmer
3071 Bellflower Way.
Lakeland, FL 33811
(863) 648-4537
Email Branch

Orlando-Winter Park Branch
Janet Crane
411 Walnut Street #3530
Green Cove Springs, FL 32043-3443
(510) 484-5503
Email Branch

Palm Beach Branch
Robin Sweet
1160 Emerald Dr.
Singer Island, FL 33404
(561) 844-8969
Email Branch

Pensacola Branch
Mara Viksnins
280 Corinthian Place
Destin, FL 32541
(850)650-3105
Email Branch

Ruskin Branch
Aleta Jonie Maschek
1533 27th Street SE
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 645-5871

Sarasota Branch
Barbara Jendrysik
613 Buttonwood Drive
Longboat Key, FL 34228
(941) 387-9381br />
Visit Website
Email Branch

Southwest Florida Branch
Andrea Perisho
1509 SW 57th Terrace
Cape Coral, FL
(228) 945-3063
Email Branch

Tampa Branch
Bonnie Phillips
1313 Borden Ct.
Valrico, Florida, 33594-4913
813-685-5882
813-810-6885 [c]

Visit Website
Email Branch

Vero Beach Branch
Marlowe Olson Arnold
400 18th Street H-4
Vero Beach, FL 32960
(772) 562-6083
Email Branch

Georgia (3 branches)

Athens Branch
Judith Melby Jones
(706) 548-7664
Email Branch

Atlanta Branch
Ann Alexander
925 East Lake Dr. NW
Gainesville, GA 30506.
(770) 682-7483

Visit Website
Email Branch

Columbus Branch
Geraldine M. Davis
9242 Copmanche Rd.
Columbus, GA 31904
(706) 327-5829
Visit Website

Hawaii (2 branches)

Honolulu Branch
Sabra Rae Feldstein
125 Hanapepe Loop
Honolulu Hawaii, 96825
808-351-4516
Visit Website
Email Branch

Big Island Branch
Sandra Wagner-Wright
1006 Puku St
Hilo, HI 96720

Visit Website
Email Branch
Facebook page

Illinois ( 2 branches)

Cahokia Valley Branch
Linda Joyce Cowden, Ph.D.
1004 Matthew Drive
O’Fallon, IL 62269
(618) 632-1881

Central Illinois Branch

Janice Ilene Walter
314 Adams St.
Auburn, IL 62615
(217) 438-3644

 

Indiana (2 branches)

Indianapolis Branch
Judith LaFourest
Email President
(317)283-2117

Muncie Branch
Branch President
Judy Martin-Urban
811 Silverwood Road
Muncie, IN 47303
(765) 288-2189
Email President

Membership Chair
Barbara Kehoe
1000 N. Tyrone Dr
Muncie, IN 47304
Email Membership Chair

Iowa (4 branches)

Des Moines Branch
Laura Walth
2318 60th St.
Des Moines, IA 50322
(515) 277-2618

Iowa City Branch
Linda Newman Woito
Unit No. 213-D, 1092 Walnut Avenue
Riverside, Iowa 52327
(319) 400-7015

Muscatine Branch
Duffy De France
PO Box 856

Muscatine, IA 52761
(563) 732-2468

Quad Cities Branch
Visit Website

Kansas (2 branches)

Topeka Branch
Ann L. Hochscheid

1962 Regency Parkway
Topeka, KS 66604
(785) 272-8165

Witchita Branch
Linda E. Metsker
311 E. 14th
Agusta, KS 67010
(316) 775-6997

Louisiana (1 branch)

Southeast Louisiana Branch
Charlene Swift
405 Evergreen St.
Mandeville, LA 70471
(985) 845-4221

Maryland (5 branches)

Anne Arundel Branch
Mary Kay Honeycutt
1524 Ellsworth Ave.
Crofton, MD 21114
(410) 721-2228
Email Branch

Bethesda Branch
Barbara Nuss
3132 Cabin Run
Woodbine, MD 21797
(301) 854-6447
Email Branch

Carroll Branch
Rose Doster
9472 Quail Run Rd
Denton, MD 21629
(410) 364-5637

Chevy Chase Branch
Sharyn Bowman Greberman
1101 Dale Drive
Silver Spring, MD 20910
(301) 589-8062

Gunpowder Branch
Dawn Moberly
328 Law Street
Aberdeen, MD 21001
(410) 575-6096
Email Branch

State President
Linda Grahams Nash
Email State President

Massachusetts (4 branches)

Boston Branch
June Allen (Treasurer)
515 Concord road
Sudbury, MA 01776
(978) 443-9393
cjallen25@comcast.net

Cape Cod Branch
Suzanne M. Packer
P.O. Box 731
Bass River, MA 02664
508-398-1576
Email Branch
Visit Website

Merrimack Valley Branch
Elena Dorothy Bowman
3 Julio Street
Chelmsford, MA 01824
(978) 256-7243

Wellesley Branch
Sharon Engler
15 Jeffery Rd.
Wayland, MA 01778
(508) 358-4980

Minnesota (1 branch)

Minnesota Branch

Linda E. Davis
842 Cloverleaf Parkway
Blaine, MN 55434
(763) 784-0682
Visit Website

Mississippi (1 branch)

Delta Branch
Jamie W. Tate

PO Box 387

Stoneville, MS 38776

(662) 822-1491

Missouri (2 branches)

Kansas City-Westport Branch
Sophia M. Myers

6 Le Mans Ct.
Prairie Village, MO 66208
(913) 383-3317

St. Louis Branch
Peggy L. Chumbley
6 Glazeview Dr.
Town & Country, MO 63017

(314) 752-5210

Nebraska (2 branches)

Nebraska-Western Branch
Doris J. Weitzel
1540 SC Road
Mitchel, NE 69357
(308) 623-1749

Omaha Branch
Connie Spittler
1631 S. 113th Plaza, Omaha, NE 68140
(402) 330-4755
Email Branch

Nevada (1 branch)

Las Vegas Branch

Patricia L. Dreistadt
2707 Coventry Green Ave.
Henderson, NV 89014
(702) 269-6422

New Mexico (2 branches)

Border Branch
Brigitte Von Ahn
936 Agua Caliente

El Paso, TX 79912
(915) 833-0454

Yucca Branch
Jane Maclean
1308 Kirby Street NE
Albuquerque NM 87112
(505) 296-3058

New York (8 branches)

All Cities Branch
Anna Di Bella
267 Woodbury Rd.
Huntington, NY 11743-4167
(631) 385-0336

Central New York Branch
Sheila M. Byrnes
3622 Whispering Woods Terrace

Baldwinsville, NY 13027-8306
(315) 622-4025
Email Branch

Long Island Branch
Beth Goldberg
23 Tanwood Dr.
Massapequa, NY
(516) 799-5291

Email Branch

Manhattan-NYC Branch
Barbara C. Thompson
7609 34th Ave. #222
Jackson Heights, NY 11372
(917) 502-4023

Queens-Nassau Branch
Mary Sien

21 Wedgewood Ct.
Glen Head, NY 11545
(516) 676-0858

Suffolk County Branch
Jeanne Rogers
274 Marilynn Court
East Islip, NY, 11730
(631) 581-3239

Email Branch

Western New York Branch
Dr. Mary Ellen Shaughnessy
47 Burbank Terrace
Buffalo, NY 14214
(716) 885-3292
Email Branch

Westchester Branch
Ina Anne Wishner
10 Knollwood Drive

Portchester, NY 10573
(914) 937-2020

North Carolina (1 branch)

Asheville Branch
Carol Jolly
204 Dellwood Dr.
Morganton, NC 28655
(828) 584-7785

North Dakota (1 branch)

Bismark Branch
Anne West
1727 S. Reno Dr.
Bismark, ND 58504
(701) 258-4666

Ohio (5 branches)

Central Ohio Branch
Lois H. Ballard
1037 Medhurst Rd.
Columbus, OH 43220
(614) 459-2036
Cincinnati Branch
Mary J. Sage
2490 Eight Mile Rd.

Cincinatti, OH 45244
(513) 474-3698

Cleveland-Western Reserve Branch
Joanne Kohler
6169 Ridgebury Blvd.
Mayfield Village, OH 44124
(440) 473-2556

Columbus Branch

Marcia Bohley
1329 Lincoln Rd.
Columbus, OH 43212
(614) 488-3343

Dublin Branch
Sarah B. Holmes
3500 Trillium Crossing #2026
Columbus, OH 43225

(614) 764-0336

Northwest Ohio Branch
Monica Edgerton-Sperry
28750 E. River Rd.
Perrysburg, OH 43551
(419) 872-2728

Oklahoma (3 branches)

Norman Branch
Freida de Odis Flatt
16445 CR#1460
Ada, OK 73820
(580) 436-0713

Oklahoma City Branch
Dena R. Gorrell
14024 Gateway Dr.

Edmond, OK 73013
(405) 478-0249

Stillwater Branch
Rachelle L. Hanan
1601 S. August Dr.
Stillwater, OK 74074
(405) 372-6824

Oregon (2 branches)

Emerald Valley Branch
Barbara (BJ) Ellen

47869 Commercial St

Oakridge, OR  97463

(541) 515-5309

Portland Branch
Doreen Gandy Wiley

15690 SW Oakhill
Tigard, OR 97224-5642
(503) 968-8865

Pennsylvania (2 branches)

Chester County Branch
Linda McNeil
101 Glendale Road
Exton, PA 19341-1542

(610) 363-1127

York County Branch
June H. Crunick
118 S. Beaver St.
York, PA 17403
(717) 845-6240

South Carolina (1 branch)

Carolina Piedmont Branch
Shirley P. Fulmer
24 Ponce de Leon Dr.
Greenville, SC 29605
(864) 233-0048

South Dakota (1 branch)

Black Hills Branch
Irene Kverne
926 College Ave.
Rapid City, SD 57701
(605) 343-8509

Tennessee (5 branches)

Chickasaw Branch
Frances E. Pell
3567 Oakley Ave.
Memphis, TN 38111

(901) 323-2879

Jackson Circle Branch
Norma Dennison
108 Odell Rd.
Jackson, TN 38301
(731) 427-5774

Memphis Branch
Lillian Gardner

1862 Cowden Ave.
Memphis, TN 37830
(865) 482-3704

Nashville Branch
Marie Palazzolo
1042 Parsons Way
Hendersonville, TN 37075
(615) 822-2251

Watuaga Branch
Judy Donley

1207 Erie Lane

Elizabethton, TN 37643

judydonley1@gmail.com

Texas (4 branches)

Austin Branch

Peggy Z. Lynch
Air Force Village 1 #260
4917 Ravenswood Dr.
San Antonio, TX 78227
(210) 645-4235

Brazos Valley Branch
Vivian Sanders
3410 Spring Ln.

Bryan, TX 77802
(979) 846-7655

Dallas Branch
Kay M. Wyne
9447 Angleridge Road
Dallas, TX 75238
(214) 349-1605
Visit Website

Fort Worth Branch
Mary Lou Osborne
1921 Fall Creek Trail
Keller, TX 76248
(817) 656-0864

Vermont (2 branches)

Green Mountain Branch

Patricia A. Morgan
16 Harbor view Dr. #212
South Burlington, VT 05403
(802) 863-1726

Southern Vermont Branch
Elizabeth f. Atwood
94 Whites Crossing
Florence, VT 05744
(802) 483-9462

Virginia (6 branches)

Alexandria Branch
Barbara Nunes
6025 Greeley Boulelvard
Springfield, VA 22152
(703)-451-7238

Chesapeake Bay Branch
Kathy D. Roper
Burton Point Rd.
Hallieford, VA 23068
(804) 725-2758
Chesapeake Bay Branch

Lynchburg Branch
Kelly G. Mattox
2217 Link Rd.
Lynchburg, VA 24503
(434) 384-6206

Richmond Branch
Rita P. Hull
810 Keats Rd.
Richmond, VA 23229
(804) 288-5025

Roanoke Valley Branch
Margaret DuBois
PO Box388
Salem, VA 24153
(540) 375-2976

Valley of Virginia Branch
Nancy B. Jones
1632 College Ave.

Harrisonburg, VA 22802
(540) 434-5586

Washington (1 branch)

Tacoma Branch
Carol Wissman
Email Branch

West Virginia (2 branches)

Charleston Branch
Linda C. Stone
PO Box 536
Madison, WV .5130
(304) 369-0600Elkins Branch
Betty J. Santee
121 E. Main St.
Buckhannon, WV
(304) 472-5586

how to update

webeditor@nlapw.org
subject line: Branch info for website